New England Div III Championships

November 9, 1996
At Stanley Park
Westfield, MA

Men's 8k

    TEAM  RESULTS                                    PLACES     

                

1. Williams          52      2   3   8  17  22  (41) (65) 

2. Tufts 69 6 11 13 19 20 (26) (62)

3. Brandeis 142 1 4 15 42 80 (85) (122)

4. Bates 142 5 12 18 53 54 (56) (63)

5. Amherst 149 10 21 30 33 55 (67) (105)

6. Coast Guard 167 16 27 35 39 50 (60) (89)

7. MIT 188 28 32 40 43 45 (74) (79)

8. Bowdoin 212 7 24 38 71 72 (88) (92)

9. Springfield 278 25 31 57 69 96 (97) (113)

10. Wesleyan 291 34 51 59 64 83 (87) (112)

11. Trinity 318 44 46 49 75 104 (143)(144)

12. UMass Dart. 325 14 58 68 70 115

13. UMass Bost. 329 23 29 90 93 94

14. Bridgewater St. 407 9 48 103 114 133 (158) (161)

15. Colby 420 37 61 86 101 135 (147) (165)

31 Total Teams and 8 Incomplete Teams Competed

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

1. Aaron Holley            Sr      Brandeis          25:37

2. Timothy Billo           Sr      Williams          25:48

3. Paul Alsdorf            So      Williams          25:55

4. Robert Olson            So      Brandeis          26:03

5. Matt Twiest             Fr      Bates             26:04

6. Michael Northrop        Sr      Tufts             26:05

7. James Johnson           Sr      Bowdoin           26:05

8. Fredrick Buck           Sr      Williams          26:06

9. Solomon Tsegai          Jr      Bridgewater St.   26:19

10. Robert Mitchell        So      Amherst           26:23

11. Scott Masiella         Sr      Tufts             26:27

12. Justin Freeman         Jr      Bates             26:30

13. Rodney Hemingway       Jr      Tufts             26:32

14. Tom Steele             Sr      UMass Dart.       26:34

15. Bandon Mogayzel        So      Brandeis          26:38

16. Frank Pierce           Sr      Coast Guard       26:40

17. Daniel McCue           So      Williams          26:44

18. Mike Danahy            So      Bates             26:45

19. Bryan Graham           Jr      Tufts             26:46

20. Jason Burke            So      Tufts             26:51

21. Daniel Chandler        So      Amherst           26:52

22. Jeffrey Edmonds        So      Williams          26:58

23. John Beagan            Sr      UMass Bost.       26:58

24. Matthew Hyde           So      Bowdoin           26:59

25. Brian Brown            Sr      Springfield       27:00

26. Daniel Dawson          So      Tufts             27:00

27. Chris Regalski         Jr      Coast Guard       27:04

28. Mike Parkins           So      MIT               27:05

29. Michael Westcott       Fr      UMass Bost.       27:05

30. Thane Hancock          Sr      Amherst           27:06

31. David Pianka           Sr      Springfield       27:08

32. Arnold Seto            Gr      MIT               27:09

33. Jon Prokup             So      Amherst           27:10

34. Michael Keating        So      Wesleyan          27:11

35. Dustin Blair           So      Coast Guard       27:13

36. David Allen            Sr      Suffolf           27:16

37. Patrick Fornier        Jr      Colby             27:20

38. Michael Peyron         Jr      Bowdoin           27:22

39. Roger Robitaille       Jr      Coast Guard       27:22

40. Dan Helgesen           Sr      MIT               27:23

41. Brendon Burns          Jr      Williams          27:25

42. Samson Yohannes        Fr      Brandeis          27:26

43. Josh Feldman           Sr      MIT               27:27

44. Eric Lavigne           Jr      Trinity           27:28

45. Chris McGuire          Fr      MIT               27:28

46. Charles Baker          Sr      Trinity           27:29

47. Matt Santo             Jr      Conn. Col.        27:34

48. Bryan Doldt            Jr      Bridgewater St.   27:35

49. Rob Johnson            Sr      Trinity           27:36

50. Dirk Krause            Jr      Coast Guard       27:37

51. George Paterson        So      Wesleyan          27:40

52. Russell Patenaude      Fr      Salem St.         27:41

53. Brian O'Connor         Sr      Bates             27:50

54. Steve Beardsley        Sr      Bates             27:50

55. Donald Baril           Sr      Amherst           27:51

56. Matt Payson            Fr      Bates             27:52

57. Burress McCombe        Jr      Springfield       27:53

58. Bill Ferreira          So      UMass Dart.       27:55

59. Anders Peterson        So      Wesleyan          27:56

60. Mike Sharp             So      Coast Guard       27:57

61. Tom Dulong             Jr      Springfield       27:58

62. Geoffrey North         Jr      Tufts             27:59

63. Matt Cecere            So      Roger Williams    27:59

64. Al Donahue             So      Bates             28:00

65. David Ludman           Fr      Wesleyan          28:00

66. Steven Moore           Fr      Williams          28:01

67. Tim Caldwell           Sr      Worc. Poly        28:04

68. Allen Nunnally         So      Amherst           28:05

69. Michael Paulin         So      UMass Dart.       28:06

70. Ben Taylor             So      Coast Guard       28:08

71. Wayne Demery           Sr      UMass Dart.       28:10

72. Ryan Triffit           Sr      Bowdoin           28:11

73. Peter Duyan            Fr      Bowdoin           28:12

74. Claye Cochrane         Sr      Johnson St.       28:14

75. Gabe White             Fr      MIT               28:14

76. Josh Olson             Sr      Trinity           28:16

77. Shawn Breault          Sr      Westfield St.     28:17

78. Mark Conquest          Jr      Johnson St.       28:18

79. Brain Dowd             Sr      Babson            28:21

80. Leif Seed              So      MIT               28:22

81. Rusty Nelson           Fr      Brandeis          28:25

82. Bill Coddington        So      Middlebury        28:30

83. Ryan Peterson          Sr      Eastern Conn.     28:31

84. Patrick Keegan         So      Wesleyan          28:31

85. Ryan Bull              Fr      Conn Col.         28:32

86. Zachary Horvet         So      Brandeis          28:34

87. Wilson Everhardt       So      Colby             28:38

88. Raul Lavarreda-Perez   Fr      Wesleyan          28:38

89. Brian Campbell         Sr      Bowdoin           28:40

90. Kris Pickrel           Jr      Coast Guard       28:41

91. Christopher Forti      Fr      UMass Bost.       28:42

92. Chuch Donnellan        Jr      Middlebury        28:43

93. William Nadeau         Jr      Bowdoin           28:46

94. Richard Cruz           Fr      UMass Bost.       28:47

95. John O'Fallon          Fr      UMass Bost.       28:48

96. Mike McGuire           Sr      Babson            28:49

97. Brian Walsh            Jr      Springfield       28:49

98. Jayson Payeur          Fr      Springfield       28:52

99. Mike Reis              Fr      Westfield St.     28:53

100. Chris Raymond         Fr      Wheaton           28:54

101. Kevin Bullock         So      Wheaton           28:55

102. Douglas Moore         Fr      RIC               28:55

103. Chris Frazar          So      Colby             28:56

104. David Leibowitz       Sr      Middlebury        28:56

105. Arthur Silva          Fr      Bridgewater St.   28:57

106. Ben Appleyard         Jr      Trinity           28:57

107. Christopher Thunen    So      Amherst           29:03

108. Henry Hidalgo         Fr      Salem St.         29:04

109. Aaron Balistreri      Jr      S. Maine          29:05

110. Michael Young         Jr      Salem St.         29:06

111. Jason Grabelle        Jr      Maine Maritime    29:07

112. Josh Fisher           Fr      Middlebury        29:08

113. Ed Gardner            Jr      E. Nazarene       29:09

114. Patrick Butler        Jr      Wesleyan          29:10

115. Rick Prince           Jr      Springfield       29:10

116. Jeremy Adelman        So      Bridgewater St.   29:12

117. Tim Gonet             So      UMass Dart.       29:12

118. Charles Farrar        Jr      Worcester St.     29:14

119. Joe Fois              So      Westfield St.     29:15

120. Casey Connolly        Sr      Westfield St.     29:16

121. Brian Beaulieu        Sr      Salem St.         29:17

122. Briam Kennedy         Fr      Worc. Poly        29:19

123. Brian Smith           Fr      Gordon            29:21

124. Ben Link              Jr      Conn Col.         29:22

125. Cary Greene           Jr      Brandeis          29:23

126. Jay Ouellette         Fr      Salem St.         29:30

127. John Spinnery         Jr      Johnson St.       29:32

128. Jeffrey Anderson      Jr      Salve Regina      29:33

129. Matt McCue            Sr      Westfield St.     29:36

130. Aaron Dietz           So      Johnson St.       29:36

131. Brian Fisher          So      Middlebury        29:37

132. Kentare Kawamotto     Jr      Johnson St.       29:37

133. Jason Stein           Jr      Eastern Conn.     29:41

134. Donald Wallace        So      Worc. Poly        29:42

135. Chris Reed            So      S. Maine          29:43

136. Travis Tate           So      Endicott          29:45

137. Shawn McSeffery       So      Salem St.         29:46

138. Mark D'Amico          Sr      Bridgewater St.   29:46

139. Mike Gilmore          Jr      Salem St.         29:47

140. Peter Gulizien        So      Colby             29:48

141. Aaron Kleinman        So      Conn. Col.        29:51

142. Mike Roberts          Sr      Westfield St.     29:51

143. Tyler Lupien          Sr      Worc. Poly        29:52

144. Rusty Dolleman        Jr      Middlebury        29:52

145. Kevin McCue           Fr      Salem St.         29:53

146. Matt Frongello        Fr      S. Maine          29:53

147. Matt Roper            Sr      S. Maine          29:53

148. Andy malick           Fr      Trinity           29:54

149. Dave Kyle             Fr      Trinity           29:54

150. Brian Muldoon         Fr      Wheaton           29:56

151. Craig Mystery         Jr      Maine Maritime    29:56

152. Christian Winkley     Sr      Colby             29:57

153. Robert Crane          Sr      RIC               29:59